Dutch Boy Banner
Take me home Your tour begins here Learn about the history About this website Alumni Get notified when there are updates blank blank Info page for 1975 Dutchmen Jr. Video Photos for 1975 Dutchmen Jr. Audio for #UNITNAME# #YEAR# Info page for 1974 Dutchmen Jr. blank Info page for 1976 Dutchmen Jr.
 

1975 Flying Dutchmen Jr. Drum Corps

     
 

 
Repertoire:Sun Goes By (Dr Music) / The City / Step to the Rear / You Made Me So Very Happy (BST) / Sounds of Silence

line break


 
Season Highlights:
Won the Junior B Marching and Maneuvering class award at both the Provincials and Nationals.
 
 
Corps Director:John Robins
Ass't Director:Brian Haskins

line break

Teaching Staff
Brass:Barry Bell, Dave Bruce, Darrell Kirby, Paul New
Percussion:Harry Clarke, Jon Conrad, Don Rieck
Visual:Marty Binkley, Dave Parker, Rob Stevenson
Auxiliary:Judy Boehmer, Brian Collingdon, Dave Parker

line break

Support Staff:Chaperone - Myrna Cloes
Chaperone - Jean Hartwick
Chaperone - Teresa Herzog
Chaperone - Helen Post
Chaperone - Dorrie Whitelaw
Support Staff - Gloria Blanchard
Support Staff - Doris Boehmer
Support Staff - Doug Boehmer
Support Staff - Russ Hartwick
Support Staff - Bob Knowles
Support Staff - Pat Knowles
Support Staff - Barb Lidstone
Support Staff - Fred Poser
Support Staff - Pat Poser
Driver - Henk Post
Driver - Gerry Whitelaw
Equipment Truck - Bill Herzog
Board Member - Earl Cloes
Board Member - Doug Lidstone

line break

Drum Major:Cathy Post, Joan Klochnyk
Brass:Horn: Sean Downey, Gale Friesen, Doug Gehl
Soprano: John Anderson, Mark Bannon, Joan Bennell, Mark Cloes, Jeff Greig, Jeffrey Greig, Mike Harnock, Annette Herzog, Dave Huras, Doug Huras, Dave Kaye, Geoff Knowles, Harry McGhie, Christine Post, Ron Vettlaufer, Rob Whitelaw
Mellophone: Dave Blanchard, Shane Clarke, Wendy Cromwell, Randy Knowles, Martin Lewis, Stephen Peace, Jamie Post, Mark Sinden, Stephen Turnbull, Kevin Witmer
Baritone: Marty Binkley, Ray Herbert, Pat Hudson, Brad Knowles, Mark Peace, Bruce Witmer
Contra: Steve Cameron, Danny Grimm, Ted Henderson, Chris Tschirhart
Percussion:Perc: David Easton
Snare: Bill Bailey, Mark Doering, Dave Hotson, Tony Lidstone, Tim Maurer, Steve Young, Barry Zehr
Tenors: Dean Ertel, Rod Hoffman, Kim Poser, Allan Thomsen
Bass: Paul Aultman, Linda Hay, Marty Lidstone, Darlene Turnbull, Gerald Whitelaw
Cymbals: Paul Aultman, Ian McIntyre, Scott Poser, Rick Post, Renee Thompson
Tymp: Rob Coish, Jess Hadamba, Paul Pearce, Rob Scott
Auxiliary:Patti Angove, Susan Blanchard, Penny Boehm, Shawna Carroll, Cheryl Cloes, Cindy Daly, Cindy Edmond, Linda Hartwich, Kim Hartwick, Wendy Hartwick, Annette Hertzig, Rosemary Herzog, Carol Hiuser, Lori Hiuser, Sue Hudson, Barb Kalegaric, Brenda Livock, Cindy McCleod, Linda Parry, Maureen Pearce, Susan Reynolds, Cathy Walker, Nanct Walker, Cathie Wilke, Heather Wilson, Linda Woods, Debbie Young, Alan Bandura, Brends Binkle, Cheryl Cloes, Paul Cloes, Kevin Haskins, Jason Lidstone
Unknown:Pat Bandura, Joan Bonnell, Mike Havoc, Mark Pearce, Gord Steickenraider
  
There are 105 marching members registered
 
     


 
Footer